OCREC2019 medal table

Below you can find the medal table of the OCREC2019:

Short Course Men Elite:

1st place for Leon Kofoed (Denmark)

2nd place for Sergey Silin (Russia)

3rd place for Dawid Hajnos (Poland)

Short Course Men 13-17 years old

1st place for Stijn Lagrand (Netherlands)

2nd place for Bolesław Sobierajski (Poland)

3rd place for Mads-Christian Agerskov Gregersen (Denmark)

 

Short Course Men 18-24 years old

1st place for Sebastian Kasprzyk (Poland)

2nd place for Riccardo Mori (Italy)

3rd place for Sylwester Wilk (Poland)

 

Short Course Men 25-29 years old

1st place for Ruben Dinkelman (Netherlands)

2nd place for Billy Vandewalle (Belgium)

3rd place for Bartosz Januszewski (Poland)

 

Short Course Men 30-34 years old

1st place for Piotr Prusak (Poland)

2nd place for Dmytro Selianin (Poland)

3rd place for Kristian Mose (Denmark)

 

Short Course Men 35-39 years old

1st place for Aliaksandr Krauchanka (Belarus)

2nd place for Marcin Szczepaniak (Poland)

3rd place for Dooitze Dijkstra (Netherlands)

 

Short Course Men 40-44 years old

1st place for Mark Dickson (United Kingdom)

2nd place for Martijn Bloem (Netherlands)

3rd place for Krzysztof Budzisz (Poland)

 

Short Course Men 45-49 years old

1st place for Robert Krzystyniak (Poland)

2nd place for Brian Viborg Christensen (Denmark)

3rd place for Zygmunt Machtyl (Poland)

 

Short Course Men 50-54 years old

1st place for László Strommer (Hungary)

2nd place for Peter Slits (Netherlands)

3rd place for Erik De Heer (Netherlands)

 

Short Course Men 55+ years old

1st place for Marc Weets (Belgium)

2nd place for Philippe Levy (Belgium)

3rd place for Andrzej Tomczyk (Poland)

 

Short Course Men Journeyman

1st place for Ville SALOMÄKI (Sweden)

2nd place for Thomas Gregers Bindslev (Denmark)

3rd place for Ramberger Christian (Austria)

 

Short Course Women Elite:

1st place for Karin Karlsson (Sweden)

2nd place for Katja Christensen (Denmark)

3rd place for Ulrikke Evensen (Denmark)

Short Course Women 13-17 years old

1st place for Valerie Giesberts (Netherlands)

2nd place for Meike Druijff (Netherlands)

3rd place for Elisa Mul (Netherlands)

 

Short Course Women 18-24 years old

1st place for Tereza Lomnická (Czech Republic)

2nd place for Karina Onofrienko (Russia)

3rd place for Malin Dahlbäck (Sweden)

 

Short Course Women 25-29 years old

1st place for Astrid Martin (Denmark)

2nd place for Haaland Katrine Leveraas (Norway)

3rd place for Sabrina Brinkmann (Germany)

 

Short Course Women 30-34 years old

1st place for Tatsiana Pehtserava (Belarus)

2nd place for Jekatierina Worobiewa (Poland)

3rd place for Sara Lundberg (Sweden)

 

Short Course Women 35-39 years old

1st place for Madeleine Larsson (Sweden)

2nd place for Paula Esteiro Ramos (Spain)

 

Short Course Women 40-44 years old

1st place for Stanislava Babusková (Czech Republic)

2nd place for Lisan De Vries (Netherlands)

3rd place for Christina Lindsgren (Denmark)

 

Short Course Women Journeyman

1st place for Irina Kuzmenko (Russia)

2nd place for Klaudia Wysocka (Poland)

3rd place for Анастасия КОХАНЧУК (Ukraine)

 

Standard Course Men Elite:

1st place for Tomasz Oślizło (Poland)

2nd place for Artsiom Tochka (Belarus)

3rd place for Thomas Buyle (Belgium)

Standard Course Men 13-17 years old

1st place for Stijn Lagrand (Netherlands)

2nd place for Krzysztof Sobierajski (Poland)

3rd place for Zsolt Horvat (Hungary)

 

Standard Course Men 18-24 years old

1st place for Jonas Drescher (Denmark)

2nd place for Trivashkevich Evgenii (Belarus)

3rd place for Fredrik Stenbeck (Sweden)

 

Standard Course Men 25-29 years old

1st place for Billy Vandewalle (Belgium)

2nd place for Thijs Vlam (Netherlands)

3rd place for Alexsey Matusevich (Belarus)

 

Standard Course Men 30-34 years old

1st place for Piotr Prusak (Poland)

2nd place for Eugene Sheretov (Ukraine)

3rd place for Mateusz Krawiecki (Poland)

 

Standard Course Men 35-39 years old

1st place for Aliaksandr Krauchanka (Belarus)

2nd place for Alex Bonaita (Italy)

3rd place for Maksim Nikonov (Belarus)

 

Standard Course Men 40-44 years old

1st place for Nikolay Prokudin (Russia)

2nd place for Krzysztof Budzisz (Poland)

3rd place for Martijn Bloem (Netherlands)

 

Standard Course Men 45-49 years old

1st place for Robert Krzystyniak (Poland)

2nd place for Brian Viborg Christensen (Denmark)

3rd place for Tomasz Zgutka (Poland)

 

Standard Course Men 50-54 years old

1st place for Peter Slits (Netherlands)

2nd place for Carlos Milhano (Portugal)

3rd place for Erik De Heer (Netherlands)

 

Standard Course Men 55+ years old

1st place for Magnus Lind (Sweden)

 

Standard Course Men Journeyman

1st place for Mads Lindberg (Denmark)

2nd place for Orazio Spataro (Italy)

3rd place for Jamie Gane (United Kingdom)

 

Standard Course Women Elite:

1st place for Katja Christensen (Denmark)

2nd place for Karin Karlsson (Sweden)

3rd place for Lorena Gonzales Mira (Spain)

Standard Course Women 13-17 years old

1st place for Valérie Giesberts (Netherlands)

2nd place for Irma Johansson (Sweden)

 

Standard Course Women 18-24 years old

1st place for Bo De Groot (Netherlands)

2nd place for Tereza Lomnická (Czech Republic)

3rd place for Karina Onofrienko (Russia)

 

Standard Course Women 25-29 years old

1st place for Svetlana Parygina (Russia)

2nd place for Katrine Haaland Leveraas (Norway)

3rd place for Svitlana Parkhomchuk (Sweden)

 

Standard Course Women 30-34 years old

1st place for Sara Lundberg (Sweden)

2nd place for Tatsiana Pehtserava (Belarus)

3rd place for Helle Skrataas (Norway)

 

Standard Course Women 35-39 years old

1st place for Ladnaya Elena (Russia)

2nd place for Madeleine Larsson (Sweden)

3rd place for Irina Paramonova (Russia)

 

Standard Course Women 40-44 years old

1st place for Christina Lindsgren (Denmark)

2nd place for Lisa Joulin (Sweden)

3rd place for Stanislava Babusková (Czech Republic)

 

Standard Course Women 45-49 years old

1st place for Elin Gunn Heibø (Norway)

2nd place for Sara Jonsson (Sweden)

3rd place for Tracey Jackson (United Kingdom)

 

Standard Course Women 50-54 years old

1st place for Tini Kjellin (Sweden)

2nd place for Andrea Uttendorfer (Germany)

3rd place for Maggie Godfrey (United Kingdom)

 

Standard Course Women 55+ years old

1st place for Monica Natali (Italy)

2nd place for Christina Olsen (Sweden)

 

Standard Course Women Journeymen

1st place for Ewelina Korbal (Germany)

2nd place for Estefania Del Pino Ramos Benitez (Spain)

3rd place for Petra Strandberg (Sweden)

 

National Team Relay Men:

1st place for BELGIUM (Thibault Debusschere, Jensen Blondeel, Thomas Buyle)

2nd place for RUSSIA (Иван Дегтярев, Sergey Silin, СУЗДАЛЕВ Антон)

3rd place for POLAND (Grzegorz Szczechla, Sebastian Kasprzyk, Mateusz Demczyszak)

 

Team Relay Men Open

1st place for: Kamil Urbański, Marcin Antczak, Marcin Kołoszuk

2nd place for: Krzysztof Budzisz, Piotr Król, Dmytro Selianin

3rd place for: Nick Mensink, Eugene Sheretov, Tjeerd Commandeur

 

National Team Relay Women:

1st place for DENMARK (Ida Mathilde Steensgaard, Maria Lund, Ulrikke Evensen)

2nd place for DENMARK (Annika Højrup Runegaard Thomsen, Katja Christensen, Mica Framvig)

3rd place for GERMANY (Pia Wagner, Carina Bungard, Viola Riechert)

 

Team Relay Women Open

1st place for: Gunilla Karlsson, Caritha Barkskog, Katrine Haaland Leveraas

2nd place for: Bo De Groot, Lorena Gonzales Mira, Maud Desouter

3rd place for: Irina Kuzmenko, Svetlana Golubeva, Anna Olsson Bredin

 

Team Relay Open Mix

1st place for: Dmitri Olkhovskii, Anokhin Aleksandr, Tatiana Samorokova

2nd place for: Jakub Kazuła, Dawid Cejko, Iza Wysłuch

3rd place for: Filip Brzozowski, Ilona Rybarczyk, Jakub Łukaszewski

 

Ninja Track Women

1st place for Katja Christensen (Denmark)

2nd place for Larina Anastasia (Russia)

3rd place for Karolina Pisarczyk (Poland)

 

Ninja Track Men

1st place for Vitek Svoboda (Czech Republic)

2nd place for Jakub Zawistowski (Poland)

3rd place for Vitaly Potapov (Russia)

 

Kids Race Girls 4-7 years old

1st place for Helena Głowacka (Poland)

2nd place for Maria Savanovich (Belarus)

3rd place for lena Zbroszczyk (Poland)

 

Kids Race Boys 4-7 years old

1st place for Oleg Prokudin (Russia)

2nd place for Daniel Pinto (Spain)

3rd place for Nikodem Prusak (Poland)

 

Kids Race Girls 8-11 years old

1st place for Zosia Bornus (Poland)

2nd place for Małgorzata Kurek (Poland)

3rd place for Libbie Joyce (United Kingdom)

 

Kids Race Boys 8-11 years old

1st place for Petr Zelenka (Czech Republic)

2nd place for Franek Głowacki (Poland)

3rd place for Nikodem Gruetzmacher (Poland)

 

Kids Race Girls 12-15 years old

1st place for Rita Sondová (Russia)

2nd place for Julia Świąder (Poland)

3rd place for Maddie Waring (United Kingdom)

 

Kids Race Boys 12-15 years old

1st place for Olivier Grauen (Estonia)

2nd place for Krzysztof Sobierajski (Poland)

3rd place for Ondřej Hořejší (Czech Republic)

 

Open Women

1st place for Donata Grigalionyte (Lithuania)

2nd place for Klaudia Olender (Poland)

3rd place for Julia Ciesielska (Poland)

 

Open Men

1st place for Robert Horvath (Hungary)

2nd place for Adam Papp (Poland)

3rd place for Arkadiusz Czajkowski (Poland)

You may also like: